Characters

From GRAY RAVENS

All Characters

A list of all playable characters in Punishing: Gray Raven.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       

Jump to: Character Table / Bottom

Playable Characters

The following is a list of playable characters listed in order of release. To quickly see which character debuts in which patch, please see Patches.

Note: Elements shown on the table are only that character's primary element, indicating which team they fit on. Please see the individual character's page for a more specific breakdown.

> Back to Top <


Character Rarity Element Class Signature

Lucia: Lotus

B-Rank

Physical

Attacker

Lotus Berserker

Liv: Eclipse

B-Rank

Physical

Support

Type Zero

Nanami: Storm

B-Rank

Physical

Tank

Inverse - Chimera

Lucia: Dawn

A-Rank

Lightning

Attacker

Inverse - Shadow

Liv: Lux

A-Rank

Lightning

Support

Benediction

Lee: Palefire

A-Rank

Fire

Attacker

Wolf Fang

Watanabe: Nightblade

A-Rank

Physical

Attacker

Soul Ripper

Bianca: Zero

A-Rank

Physical

Attacker

Ramiel

Karenina: Blast

A-Rank

Physical

Attacker

Berserk Fusion

Liv: Luminance

S-Rank

Physical

Support

Dragon Wind

Lee: Entropy

S-Rank

Physical

Attacker

Zero Scale

Karenina: Ember

S-Rank

Fire

Attacker

Fusion Dragon

Nanami: Pulse

S-Rank

Fire

Tank

Hydro Heat

Kamui: Tenebrion

S-Rank

Dark

Tank

Darkness

Lucia: Crimson Abyss

S-Rank

Physical

Attacker

Sakura

Kamui: Bastion

A-Rank

Physical

Tank

Big Kamui

Watanabe: Astral

A-Rank

Dark

Attacker

Peacemaker

Ayla: Brilliance

A-Rank

Physical

Tank

Purple Peony

Bianca: Veritas

S-Rank

Lightning

Attacker

Tonitrus

Sophia: Silverfang

A-Rank

Fire

Support

Scion

Chrome: Arclight

A-Rank

Lightning

Tank

St. Elmo

Lucia: Plume

S-Rank

Ice

Attacker

Crimson Birch

Vera: Rozen

A-Rank

Dark

Support

Sariel

Camu: Crocotta

S-Rank

Dark

Vanguard

Thanatos

Rosetta: Rigor

S-Rank

Physical

Tank

Gungnir

Changyu: Qilin

A-Rank

Ice

Tank

Baji

Qu: Pavo

S-Rank

Physical

Vanguard

Qinghe

Luna: Laurel

S-Rank

Dark

Attacker

Ozma

2B

S-Rank

Physical

Attacker

Virtuous Contract - Mod

9S

S-Rank

Physical

Support

Cruel Oath - Mod

A2

S-Rank

Physical

Tank

Type-4O Lance - Mod

Wanshi: Hypnos

A-Rank

Ice

Support

Scale

Selena: Tempest

S-Rank

Lightning

Vanguard

Waldmeister

Chrome: Glory

S-Rank

Ice

Tank

Apollo

No.21: XXI

A-Rank

Dark

Tank

Snore

Vera: Garnet

S-Rank

Lightning

Tank

Phoenix

Roland: Flambeau

S-Rank

Fire

Vanguard

Durendal

Liv: Empyrea

S-Rank

Fire

Amplifier

Hestia

Selena: Capriccio

S-Rank

Dark

Amplifier

Sarastro

Pulao: Dragontoll

S-Rank

Physical

Vanguard

Infinity

Nanami: Starfarer

S-Rank

Fire

Tank

Implosion

Haicma: Starveil

S-Rank

Ice

Vanguard

Galatea

Karenina: Scire

S-Rank

Dark

Tank

Illuminare

Noan: Arca

S-Rank

Lightning

Vanguard

Prometheus

Bianca: Stigmata

S-Rank

Physical

Attacker

Hecate

Bambinata: Vitrum

A-Rank

Ice

Attacker

Tranquil Doll’s Voice

Lee: Hyperreal

S-Rank

Fire

Attacker

Key of Tempus Gate - Stokes

Ayla: Kaleido

S-Rank

Ice

Amplifier

The Starry Voyager

Lucia: Crimson Weave

S-Rank

Lightning

Attacker

Nightblaze

Hanying: Zitherwoe

A-Rank

Physical

Support

Perpetuity

No.21: Feral Scent

S-Rank

Lightning

Amplifier

Managarm

Noctis: Indomitus

A-Rank

Lightning

Attacker

Crimson Roar

Alisa: Echo

S-Rank

Physical

Amplifier

Astraea

Lamia: Lost Lullaby

S-Rank

Dark

Attacker

Metis

BRS

A-Rank

Fire

Attacker

★Rock Cannon

Watanabe: Epitaph

S-Rank

Fire

Tank

Night Falcon

Qu: Shukra

S-Rank

Ice

Attacker

Dwelling Will of Inscription’s Key

Teddy: Decryptor

A-Rank

Dark

Support

Hacker's Tune

Luna: Oblivion

S-Rank

Void

Annihilator

Reconstruction of Law

Bridget: Ardeo

A-Rank

Fire

Tank

Cestus

Hanying: Solacetune

S-Rank

Physical

Tank

Dream Roamer